Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

    Pipeline Emergency

  • (888) 367-6671
  • (402) 398-7911

    General Information

  • (877) 654-0646
  • (402) 398-7200

    Technical Helpdesk

  • (866) 810-5268
  • (402) 398-7664

    Call Before You Dig

  • Call 811

Other Operational Info / Carlton Resolution

Date Requested: Jan 17 2022 10:06 PM

Printable Version

 ‭(Hidden)‬ Carlton Resolution Obligation for the 2020-2021 Heating Season

​The link below lists the Carlton Resolution Obligation for the 2020-2021 Heating Season as shown in Tariff Sheet Nos. 263H and 263H.01.

 Carlton Resolution Obligation

 History of Carlton Resolution Obligation Flow Orders

The links below contain the history of the Carlton Resolution Obligation Flow Orders from 2018 to current.

 Carlton Resolution Obligation Volume and Percentage Report

Carlton Resolution Obligation For Gas Day 1/17/2022
Carlton Resolution Obligation For Gas Day 1/18/2022

CompanyNew Carlton Resolution Obligation (a)Other Carlton Volumes (b)Total
Carlton Resolution Obligation at 100%
For Gas Day Jan 19 2022

   
AL-CORN CLEAN FUEL, LLC09090
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY000
AUSTIN UTILITIES9500950
BLACK HILLS ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY12012
BLACK HILLS SERVICE COMPANY, LLC1462695715583
BP CANADA ENERGY MARKETING CORP.4927574984
CARDINAL FG COMPANY5590559
CARGILL, INCORPORATED9720972
CASCADE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES82082
CEDAR FALLS UTILITIES9580958
CENTERPOINT ENERGY RESOURCES CORP., D/B/6467822764905
CF INDUSTRIES NITROGEN, LLC212002120
CIRCLE PINES UTILITIES2100210
CITY OF DULUTH, MN000
CITY OF EVERLY, IOWA20020
CITY OF FAIRBANK35035
CITY OF FREMONT000
CITY OF GILMORE, IOWA22022
CITY OF HARTLEY, IOWA82082
CITY OF HAWARDEN, IOWA1420142
CITY OF PONCA, NEBRASKA27027
CITY OF REMSEN, IOWA93093
CITY OF ROLFE, IOWA35035
CITY OF ROUND LAKE, MN10010
CITY OF SAC CITY, IOWA94094
CITY OF SANBORN, IA75075
CITY OF SIOUX CENTER1410141
CITY OF TIPTON1330133
CITY OF TWO HARBORS, MINNESOTA19125216
CITY OF VIRGINIA, MN184123307
CITY OF WAUKEE55055
CITY OF WEST BEND, IOWA71071
CITY OF WHITTEMORE37037
CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.000
COMMUNITY UTILITY COMPANY71071
COON RAPIDS MUNICIPAL UTILITIES68068
EMMETSBURG MUNICIPAL GAS WORKS1980198
ENCORE ENERGY SERVICES, INC.2838053833
EXELON GENERATION COMPANY, LLC76076
FLINT HILLS RESOURCES, LP000
GRAETTINGER MUNICIPAL GAS42042
GREAT PLAINS NATURAL GAS CO.170961715
GUTHRIE CENTER MUNICIPAL UTILITIES1100110
HARLAN MUNICIPAL UTILITIES2050205
HIBBING PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION24110251
HUTCHINSON UTILITY COMMISSION1500150
INTERSTATE POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY13695013695
JO-CARROLL ENERGY, INC. (NFP)2430243
KOCH ENERGY SERVICES, LLC353303533
LAKE PARK MUNICIPAL UTILITIES35035
MADISON GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY441304413
MANILLA MUNICIPAL GAS DEPT39039
MANNING MUNICIPAL GAS DEPT72072
METROPOLITAN UTILITIES DISTRICT14092014092
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY30626030626
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY SERVICES, LLC7860786
MIDWEST NATURAL GAS, INC.108601086
MINNESOTA ENERGY RESOURCES CORPORATION12852012852
MINNESOTA MINING & MANUFACTURING CO31031
NATIONAL PUBLIC GAS AGENCY000
NEW ULM PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION50050
NICOR GAS COMPANY14607014607
NORTHERN STATES POWER COMPANY, A MINNESO28398240230800
NORTHERN STATES POWER COMPANY, A WISCONS494415856529
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS LLC2100210
NORTHWESTERN CORPORATION000
OSAGE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES1180118
OWATONNA PUBLIC UTILITIES000
PRESTON MUNICIPAL NATURAL GAS DEPARTMENT45045
ROCK ENERGY COOPERATIVE1950195
ROCK RAPIDS MUNICIPAL UTILITIES71071
SEMCO ENERGY, INC D/B/A SEMCO ENERGY GAS000
SHEEHAN'S GAS COMPANY1240124
ST CROIX VALLEY NATURAL GAS000
SUPERIOR WATER, LIGHT & POWER COMPANY10062181224
SYMMETRY ENERGY SOLUTIONS, LLC (MN)202
TENASKA MARKETING VENTURES692506925
TOWN OF BROOKLYN39039
TOWN OF SABULA29029
UNITED STATES GYPSUM COMPANY0485485
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPORATION000
VIROQUA GAS COMPANY A DIVISION OF MADISO1880188
VISTA ENERGY MARKETING, LP303
WESTBROOK LIGHT AND POWER000
WISCONSIN GAS LLC856111389699
WISCONSIN POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY530505305
WOODBINE MUNICIPAL NATURAL GAS SYSTEMS65065
WORLD FUEL SERVICES, INC.2080208
Total Volumes24703511128258163
    
Carlton Resolution Obligation at 0%
For Gas Day Jan 18 2022

   
AL-CORN CLEAN FUEL, LLC000
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY000
AUSTIN UTILITIES000
BLACK HILLS ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY000
BLACK HILLS SERVICE COMPANY, LLC000
BP CANADA ENERGY MARKETING CORP.000
CARDINAL FG COMPANY000
CARGILL, INCORPORATED000
CASCADE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
CEDAR FALLS UTILITIES000
CENTERPOINT ENERGY RESOURCES CORP., D/B/000
CF INDUSTRIES NITROGEN, LLC000
CIRCLE PINES UTILITIES000
CITY OF DULUTH, MN000
CITY OF EVERLY, IOWA000
CITY OF FAIRBANK000
CITY OF FREMONT000
CITY OF GILMORE, IOWA000
CITY OF HARTLEY, IOWA000
CITY OF HAWARDEN, IOWA000
CITY OF PONCA, NEBRASKA000
CITY OF REMSEN, IOWA000
CITY OF ROLFE, IOWA000
CITY OF ROUND LAKE, MN000
CITY OF SAC CITY, IOWA000
CITY OF SANBORN, IA000
CITY OF SIOUX CENTER000
CITY OF TIPTON000
CITY OF TWO HARBORS, MINNESOTA000
CITY OF VIRGINIA, MN000
CITY OF WAUKEE000
CITY OF WEST BEND, IOWA000
CITY OF WHITTEMORE000
CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.000
COMMUNITY UTILITY COMPANY000
COON RAPIDS MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
EMMETSBURG MUNICIPAL GAS WORKS000
ENCORE ENERGY SERVICES, INC.000
EXELON GENERATION COMPANY, LLC000
FLINT HILLS RESOURCES, LP000
GRAETTINGER MUNICIPAL GAS000
GREAT PLAINS NATURAL GAS CO.000
GUTHRIE CENTER MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
HARLAN MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
HIBBING PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION000
HUTCHINSON UTILITY COMMISSION000
INTERSTATE POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY000
JO-CARROLL ENERGY, INC. (NFP)000
KOCH ENERGY SERVICES, LLC000
LAKE PARK MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
MADISON GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY000
MANILLA MUNICIPAL GAS DEPT000
MANNING MUNICIPAL GAS DEPT000
METROPOLITAN UTILITIES DISTRICT000
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY000
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY SERVICES, LLC000
MIDWEST NATURAL GAS, INC.000
MINNESOTA ENERGY RESOURCES CORPORATION000
MINNESOTA MINING & MANUFACTURING CO000
NATIONAL PUBLIC GAS AGENCY000
NEW ULM PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION000
NICOR GAS COMPANY000
NORTHERN STATES POWER COMPANY, A MINNESO000
NORTHERN STATES POWER COMPANY, A WISCONS000
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS LLC000
NORTHWESTERN CORPORATION000
OSAGE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
OWATONNA PUBLIC UTILITIES000
PRESTON MUNICIPAL NATURAL GAS DEPARTMENT000
ROCK ENERGY COOPERATIVE000
ROCK RAPIDS MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
SEMCO ENERGY, INC D/B/A SEMCO ENERGY GAS000
SHEEHAN'S GAS COMPANY000
ST CROIX VALLEY NATURAL GAS000
SUPERIOR WATER, LIGHT & POWER COMPANY000
SYMMETRY ENERGY SOLUTIONS, LLC (MN)000
TENASKA MARKETING VENTURES000
TOWN OF BROOKLYN000
TOWN OF SABULA000
UNITED STATES GYPSUM COMPANY000
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPORATION000
VIROQUA GAS COMPANY A DIVISION OF MADISO000
VISTA ENERGY MARKETING, LP000
WESTBROOK LIGHT AND POWER000
WISCONSIN GAS LLC000
WISCONSIN POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY000
WOODBINE MUNICIPAL NATURAL GAS SYSTEMS000
WORLD FUEL SERVICES, INC.000
Total Volumes000
    
Carlton Resolution Obligation at 0%
For Gas Day Jan 17 2022

   
AL-CORN CLEAN FUEL, LLC000
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY000
AUSTIN UTILITIES000
BLACK HILLS ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY000
BLACK HILLS SERVICE COMPANY, LLC000
BP CANADA ENERGY MARKETING CORP.000
CARDINAL FG COMPANY000
CARGILL, INCORPORATED000
CASCADE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
CEDAR FALLS UTILITIES000
CENTERPOINT ENERGY RESOURCES CORP., D/B/000
CF INDUSTRIES NITROGEN, LLC000
CIRCLE PINES UTILITIES000
CITY OF DULUTH, MN000
CITY OF EVERLY, IOWA000
CITY OF FAIRBANK000
CITY OF FREMONT000
CITY OF GILMORE, IOWA000
CITY OF HARTLEY, IOWA000
CITY OF HAWARDEN, IOWA000
CITY OF PONCA, NEBRASKA000
CITY OF REMSEN, IOWA000
CITY OF ROLFE, IOWA000
CITY OF ROUND LAKE, MN000
CITY OF SAC CITY, IOWA000
CITY OF SANBORN, IA000
CITY OF SIOUX CENTER000
CITY OF TIPTON000
CITY OF TWO HARBORS, MINNESOTA000
CITY OF VIRGINIA, MN000
CITY OF WAUKEE000
CITY OF WEST BEND, IOWA000
CITY OF WHITTEMORE000
CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.000
COMMUNITY UTILITY COMPANY000
COON RAPIDS MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
EMMETSBURG MUNICIPAL GAS WORKS000
ENCORE ENERGY SERVICES, INC.000
EXELON GENERATION COMPANY, LLC000
FLINT HILLS RESOURCES, LP000
GRAETTINGER MUNICIPAL GAS000
GREAT PLAINS NATURAL GAS CO.000
GUTHRIE CENTER MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
HARLAN MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
HIBBING PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION000
HUTCHINSON UTILITY COMMISSION000
INTERSTATE POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY000
JO-CARROLL ENERGY, INC. (NFP)000
KOCH ENERGY SERVICES, LLC000
LAKE PARK MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
MADISON GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY000
MANILLA MUNICIPAL GAS DEPT000
MANNING MUNICIPAL GAS DEPT000
METROPOLITAN UTILITIES DISTRICT000
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY000
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY SERVICES, LLC000
MIDWEST NATURAL GAS, INC.000
MINNESOTA ENERGY RESOURCES CORPORATION000
MINNESOTA MINING & MANUFACTURING CO000
NATIONAL PUBLIC GAS AGENCY000
NEW ULM PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION000
NICOR GAS COMPANY000
NORTHERN STATES POWER COMPANY, A MINNESO000
NORTHERN STATES POWER COMPANY, A WISCONS000
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS LLC000
NORTHWESTERN CORPORATION000
OSAGE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
OWATONNA PUBLIC UTILITIES000
PRESTON MUNICIPAL NATURAL GAS DEPARTMENT000
ROCK ENERGY COOPERATIVE000
ROCK RAPIDS MUNICIPAL UTILITIES000
SEMCO ENERGY, INC D/B/A SEMCO ENERGY GAS000
SHEEHAN'S GAS COMPANY000
ST CROIX VALLEY NATURAL GAS000
SUPERIOR WATER, LIGHT & POWER COMPANY000
SYMMETRY ENERGY SOLUTIONS, LLC (MN)000
TENASKA MARKETING VENTURES000
TOWN OF BROOKLYN000
TOWN OF SABULA000
UNITED STATES GYPSUM COMPANY000
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPORATION000
VIROQUA GAS COMPANY A DIVISION OF MADISO000
VISTA ENERGY MARKETING, LP000
WESTBROOK LIGHT AND POWER000
WISCONSIN GAS LLC000
WISCONSIN POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY000
WOODBINE MUNICIPAL NATURAL GAS SYSTEMS000
WORLD FUEL SERVICES, INC.000
Total Volumes000
    

 Waivers of Carlton Penalties